Last updated 3Mar2017
Built with Indexhibit





[small red dot when the score is available]

Orchestra

Tanzmusik mit B. : 3.3.3.3 - 4.3.3.1 - 2perc - timp - strings. 9 min. 2012
Commissioned by the University of Aberdeen / BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra

Capsa : 2.2.2.2 - 4.2.3.0 - timp - 2 perc - 12.10.8.6.4. 12 min. 2008. Premi de composició de fi de carrera de l'ESMuC 2008

Orchestra with soloists

The P Extensions : sax, tpt, orch (2.2.2.2 - 4.2.2.1 - hp - cel - 3 perc - 6.6.4.4.2) & live electronics. 14 min. 2010

Ensemble

Trencadís : Soloist trio (acc, 2 perc), ensemble (1.0.1.0 - 1.1.0.0 - perc - 3.2.2.1) & live electronics. 17 min. 2015
Commissioned by Ircam / Festival Archipel / KDM / Ensemble Contrechamps

Perpendicular : fl, cl, sax, tbn, perc, pno. 8 min. 2014
Commissioned by the Ernst von Siemens Foundation / CrossingLines Ensemble

Primera Escena : 1.1.2.0 - 1.2.1.0 - 2perc - pno - 1.1.1.1.1. 16 min. 2013
Commissioned by l’Etat Français / Ensemble Intercontemporain

Aroma : 1.0.1.0.sax - 0.0.0.0 - 1perc - acc - 0.0.1.1.1. 10 min. 2013
Commissioned by Radio France / Ensemble Diagonal

Alias : fl, cl, pno, vln, vla, vlc. 7 min. 2012
1er Premio Jóvenes Compositores Fundación SGAE – CNDM 2013

Mimesis : hp, acc, perc, vla, cb & live electronics. 19 min. 2011
Cursus 2 - Ircam

Interruptus I : fl, cl, pno, perc, vln, vlc. 6 min. 2009
Selected Premios a la Creación Injuve 2010

Una cortina de fum : 1.1.1.0.sax - 1.1.1.0 - pno, hp, perc - 0.0.0.0.1 & live electronics. 15 min. 2009

Relleu : 2 tpt, 2 hn, 2 tbn, tba, 2 perc. 7 min. 2009

L’heurtoir vassal : sax ensemble (12). 9 min. 2006

Chamber music (up to 4 performers)

Mans Enceses : fl, ob, cl. 7 min. 2014.
Written for the Klassenarbeit program of Ensemble Recherche

Cadmium Quartet : string quartet. 9 min. 2013

Interruptus II : sax, perc, pno. 8 min. 2010
Commissioned by Institut Valencià de la Música & Trio De Magia

Plastic trio : string trio. 7 min. 2010
Voix Nouvelles - Fondation Royaumont
University of Aberdeen Music Prize

Pedocràcia a Lil·liput : sax 4tet. 10 min. 2007

Ensemble/chamber music with soloists

No hay olvido : solo perc & perc 4tet. 20 min.

Solo

The P Project : sax & live electronics. 5 min. 2010. Cursus 1 - Ircam

Microscopi 1: Malson : cl & live electronics. 10 min. 2008. Finalist Prix Internationale de Composition Musicale Reine Marie José 2008

Microscopi 2: Bolero : perc & live electronics. 7 min. 2008

Microscopi 3: Calc : vln & live electronics. 10 min. 2008

Tumbao : piano. 7 min. 2006

Vocal

Vestido para este banquete : Mezzo-soprano, bass and percussion. 9 min. 2015
Texts by L.M. Panero, Isandro Ojeda & Cristóbal de Morales.
Commissioned by Trio Näf / Groffe / Dolega

Dictionnaire à l’usage des oisifs : SSAATTBarB & accordion. 17 min. 2014
Text : “Diccionari per ociosos” by Joan Fuster, trans. into french by J.M. Barberà. Commisioned by Ensemble Vocal Séquence

L'union libre : sop. & 6tet (fl, cl, pno, perc, vln, vlc). 8 min.
Text : André Breton.
Prix des 6èmes Rencontres de composition musicale de Cergy-Pontoise 2007

Mixed media

Collision hétérogène : for two dancers, a grand piano and live electronics. 20 min. 2013
Collaboration with choreographer Amandine Bajou